Yahoo Weather

You are here

AIS second nine weeks 2013-14 honor roll

Alma Intermediate School has announced its honor students for the second-quarter of the 2013-14 school year. They are:

Third grade

All A’s – Brayden Akins, Kaydence Allen, Sydney Atha, Derek Bailey, Sarah Banks, Areanna Barnes, Dillon Belke, Reagan Birchfield, William Blades, Hannah Boyle, Emma Bullard, Rowan Butcher, Emberlin Caldwell, Andrew Carson, Mick Clawson, Shianne Crawford, Samantha Crook, Mikaela Davis, Alex Dirling, Noah Downs, Daniel Dyer, Jaydah Easter, Taylor Greer, Jocelyn Harless, Derek Hatcher, Caleb Hathaway, Dylan Herriage, Evan Hewitt, Blake Hill, Hunter Houston, Dylan Hudson, Rachel James, Eli Jerrell, Jordan Johnson, Jarrett Joslin, Kaitlyn Kelley, Noah Likens, Riley Lowrey, Katie Major, Blake Matheny, Baleigh McCabe, Annmarie McCallister, Bryson McCaslin, Noah McClanahan, Clay McCoy, Kaylynn McKinney, Emma Moore, Brant Nave, Amelia Nichols, Brady Noyes, Madalynne Painter, Brant Peppas, Shawn Rankins, Trinity Rhodes, Kaitlyn Sampley, Dharma Sanders, Matthew Schlegel, Maddie Scowden, Magen Sharp, Avery Slates, Abigail Smith, Axl Spain, Kaleb Taylor, James Teague, Savannah Thomas, MacyBeth Tobler, Parker Tudor, Katelyn Valdez, Alexis Weatherford, Ashley White, Lane Williams and Caden Winborn.

All A’s and B’s – Rashaud Abdul-Khaliq, Lucas Allen, Grant Allen, Layla Bailey, Donald Bayless, Joshua Bennett, Bryce Breeden, Draven Breshears, Ranger Brumley, Allison Buttram, Bella Carbonia, Damon Carter, Ryan Carter, Demetrio Cerda, Chase Cherry, Bryar Coody, Aden D’Amico, Colten Davis, Tanner Debates, Daisy Doyel, Halena Dugger, Jimmy Dyer, Patrick Engelke, Chandler Evans, Ava Fondren, Conner Fondren, Brandon Garner, Elizabeth Gregory, Emalie Griffin, Joshua Gulley, Damien Hallmark, Sophie Hebert, Lane Higgins, Jordan Hoodenpyle, Reed Huffstetler, Zane Hurlburt, E. J. Thompson, Jasmine Johnson, Raven Jones, Jacob Jones, Samantha Kuykendall, Vincent Lato, Darcy Lingo, K.J. Lloyd, Nathan Machen, Cheralyn Mahony, Tommy McClain, Zoey McCormick, Logan McKay, Lincon Medlock, Caden Nesbitt, Leo Osorio, Madison Parker, Colton Pate, Adam Patton, Emma Pointer, Addyson Prewett, Alex Proctor, Colton Reather, Brycen Renfro, Tanner Ridenoure, Emma Robinson, Hannah Russell, Jason Schibbelhut, Emmy Scowden, Evin Shibley, Anna Shields, Vickie Sims, Skyler Smith, Serenity Smith, Olivia Spencer, Dakota Stallings, Calvin Stephens, David Stewart, Liam Stidham, Mandy Striplin, Presli Taylor, Kaden Thomas, Tyler Transue, Trinity Transue, Toby Turner, Damian Vazquez, Collin Williams, Jenna Williams, Cambry Winborn, Robbie Winklepleck, Charlie Wright and Jackson Wright.

Fourth grade

All A’s – Madelyn Adair, Gene Alexander, Gracee Bright, McKenzie Butler, Halyn Carmack, Blaine Chambers, Lexi Chatman, Megan Christensen, Dyllon Dixon, Jacobi Dyer, Nykollus Dyke, Wyatt Fletcher, Caden Gifford, Emma Gilreath, Kade Goodnight, Zackary Green, Lucas Hayes, Tom Hickman, Dayton Hopp, Haley Jackson, James Jones, Brandy Ketcherside, Brian Leonard, Kristen Lindley, Kylee Lineberry, Kaitlyn Mcallister, Rebekah McIntosh, Jillian Mills, Janessa Morgan, Emrey Parker, Jaxon Perreault, Shivam Raja, Devin Reed, Maci Robins, McKenzie Rushing, Annabeth Sanderson, Nathan Smith, Rylee Smith, Gentry Sneed, Conner Stacy, Zoe Taylor, Bruce Turney, Shaylin Waldrop, Sophie Watson, BriLee White, Emma Wilbanks, Cara Willmon and Colton Wormke.

All A’s and B’s – Jasmine Alexander, Cade Allison, Maria Arreaga, Samantha Baker, Cooper Balkman, Braydon Black, Emmalee Black, Tiana Blythe, Jacob Bowman, Mirana Buckner, Levi Burkhart, Landon Burkhart, Aiden Campbell, Adam Cater, Sam Chandler, Allison Cooper, Melody Cooper, Erin Coulter, William Davis, Tara Denton, Eric Dover, Henry Dray, Tate Driggs, Cory Edgar, Stewart George, Cruz Gonzalez, Tristan Goodson, Addison Graham, Darius Gregory, Christina Hall, Kalei Hargis, Kaslyn Hatton, Isaac Heard, Kenley Henry, Thomas Hillis, Ian Holland, Pyper Hooten, Destiny Householder, Hugh Ikenberry, Rhyanna Jacks, Aidan Kazy, Maddie Major, Hunter McAlister, Emily McKown, Mara McLaughlan, Dillon Mitchell, Katie Moore, James Moore, Meagan Nichols, Zeke Nichols, Alyssa Nixon, Chandler O’Kelley, Judson Parker, Jacob Parker, Alexis Payeton, Sadie Pelt, Shelbi Pennington, Destinee Perkins, Alyssa Phelps, Devin Poole, Cameron Ray, Brooklyn Reed, Katie Reynolds, Josh Robins, Kayleigh Roller, Dakota Sharpe, Lizzy Shores, Olivia Spears, Logan Taylor, Colby Thomas, Anthem Thurman, Shaylee Valdez, Andrew Villines, Kedan Wasson, Madeline Williams and Emely Zarate.

Fifth grade

All A’s – Delaney Baker, Lydia Bowerman, Hunter Boyle, Brady Burress, Kessler Cluck, Seth Cole, Jacob Coursey, Lettie Crabtree, Casey Craft, Seth Crisel, Chloe Davis, Zayne Dean, Courtney Dietz, Levi Friddle, Augustus Glass, Sidney Hatley, Charrlee Hickman,

Kylie Hollenstein, Charis Hutchinson, Aubrey James, Talon Johnson, Ansley Kirkendoll, Gracie Larru, Kami Jo Machan, Jacob Machen, Brianna Marshall, Zach Matheny, Abby Maxey, Terrance Meinardus, Bethany Montague, Colton Morris, Jessica Polk, Haden Rhoads, Braxton Rowan, Ethan Scrivner, Michelle Shultz, Tyler Smith, Destiny Smith, Thane Stidham, Avery Westfall, Nathan Whalen, Blake Williams, Alexis Wright and Romey Yarbrough.

All A’s and B’s – Gene Alexander, Austin Allen, Brayden Allen, Ledger Anderson, Colton Atha, Brookelyn Ball, Drew Batles, Hannah Baxter, Zackree Black, Emma Boyd, Ami Britzman, Alex Bromaghin, Logan Burress, Joshua Callahan, Cathline Campbell, Justice Carter, Austin Cooper, Jeb Doyle, Ashley Fowler, Haven Frazier, Evan Galicia, Katrina Gibbons, Nathan Gibson, Kari Gray, Peyton Gregory, Cassie Gregory, Ruby Grey, Freedom Hall, Rodney Henry, Paige Henson, Shelbi Hesson, Sydnee Hesson, Jasmine Higgins, Adrienne Holland, Zachary Holt, Chantel Hopp, Corbin House, Sarah Hubbard, Jacob Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Lalen Jones, Landry Jurecka, Tucker Kelly, Bryzen Kimes, Karah Kizer, Easton Kosier, Alyssa Lambert, Ryan Lockhart, Brooke Loomis, Carly Malone, Dane Martin, Zac McCoy, Isabella McCoy, Jacob McKellar, Faith Miller, Hunter Mitchelle, Raegan Moore, Martin Nunez, Bella Nutt,

Nathan Painter, Megan Patton, Cooper Peters, Channing Peters, Jacklyn Petree, Brooke Phenis, Rhiannon Posey, Joshua Proctor, Dylan Ray, Hannah Robertson, Dusty Rock, LeeAnna Rose, Carter Schmidt, Kelsey Shephard, Trevor Shores, Heather Shores, Allison Simon, Katelynn Stroud, Mason Taylor, Samantha Thompson, Caleb Thurman, Blaine Turner, Dakota Valencia, Alyssa Walls, Lillie Warnock, Josiah Weaver, Haylee White, Aryn Wilkinson, Elissa Williams, Cole Winborn and Drake Wright.

Close
The Press Argus-Courier website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.