Cedarville Elementary honor roll students

Custom Search 2

Cedarville Elementary School announces its honor students for the first nine weeks period of the 2013-14 school year. They are:

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten: Joella Horn, Griffin Makepeace, Lanie Smith, Justice Workman, Allison Jones, Levi Crowley, Ashley Thacker and Destani Meadows.

First grade: Audrey Chaisson, Cade Cross, Madilyn Deal, Lane Garner, Raven Merechka, Sammie Sabin, Chasyn Oden, Guner Gabbard, Brody Ewald, Abby Brown, Gracie Dunn, Maci Deal, Kinsey Franklin and Mason Kemp.

Second grade: Braxton Bentley, Sierra Clayborn, Xander Jones, Caroline Morrow, Miranda Pixley, Alyssia Sargent, Colton Arnold, Carson Riley, Gracie Templeton, Matthew Stewart, Emily Mizell, Knowlton Christian, Jaclyn Almanza, Reese Merechka and Rylee Lanning.

Third grade: Emely Ferguson, Dakota Holland, Andrew Mendoza, Kylie Murray, Dawn Thacker, Aubrey Turner, Emily Wood, Kaylee Gates, Sarah Pham, Caroline Moore, Audrey Wells and Serena Wilhite.

Fourth grade: Veyaira Carter, Dylan Cluck, Cody Dickens, Mattie May, Aleah McAfee, Ransom Merechka, Gatlin Bailey, Shaelyn Bowman, Carmen Fletcher, Zach Heaton and Nathan Teague.

Superintendent’s list

First grade: Aaron Conger, Cade Cross, Xavier Estes, Alyssa Giannetti, Gracee House, Rose LaLonde, Lillian Ming, Jaci Odom, Chandler Pemberton, Layton Worst, Katie Snodgrass, Ethan Sindle, Sammie Sabin, Rylee Partain, Ruby LaLonde, Katerina Burner, Maci Deal, Taylor Fleming, Kinsey Franklin, Brady Hightower and Harley Lane.

Second grade: Laila Adams, Cason Darrow, Haley Hurst, Xander Jones, Caroline Morrow, Nathan Prater, Briley Small, Colton Arnold, Jaclyn Almanza, Noah Easley, Reese Merechka, Emily Mizell, Hailey Myers and Joshua VanWinkle.

Third grade: Dakota Holland, Koda McDowell, Andrew Mendoza, Aubrey Turner, Emily Wood, Sarah Pham, Chaz Hernandez, McKenzie Marion, Caroline Moore and Audrey Wells.

Fourth grade: Dylan Cluck, Cody Dickens, Ashlyn Fincher, Kirsten Garner, Jordan Hightower, Rayden Mullis, Hayden Partain, Christian Wharton, Jaison Black, Kylie Heckard, Ransom Merechka, Nathaniel Smith, Elizabeth Terry, Zachary Cranor, Lilly Evans, Hayden Fleming, Darryl Kattich, Regan Neal, Gatlin Bailey and Dominick Austin.

Principal’s list

First grade: Audrey Chaisson, Lane Garner, Lily Holcomb, Annee Jackson, Emmalee Sheppard, Hope Arnold, Abby Brown, Kenzie Campbell, Katie Cureton, Brody Ewald, Erin Fleming, Guner Gabbard, Chasyn Oden, Braxton Wesley, Nathaniel Belt, Gracie Dunn, John Freeman, Kali Perew, Lydia Small, Taryn Smith, Isaac Moses and Jessie Emberton.

Second grade: Hailey Cook, Brianna Tuck, Addy Willet, River Boyd, Kendal Hightower, Riley Metcalf, Jacob Morrow, Lily Morrow, Katelyn Seymour, Makalie Carter, Rayce Bruce, Zachary Heckard, Makayla Holthusen and Braxton Cooley.

Third grade: Seth Adkins, Emely Ferguson, Dawn Thacker, Madison Wertheimer, Lindsey Cook, Montana Wesley, Braylee Crossland, Bryce McCune, Justus Thornbrugh, Molly Wiggins and Seth Frisbie.

Fourth grade: Gavin Decker, Cory Edgar, Chenae Irwin, Tayleign Estes, Sierra Hurst, Mattie May, Aleah McAfee, Christopher Ming, Tyree Mongold, Jesse Morrow, Molly Self, Nicole Seymour, Ty Skeleton, Jamie Jordan, Josh Roam, Juline Rowe, Maria Terceira, Taryn Turner, Jake Self, Tayler Henson and Jayme Hild.

Honor roll

First grade: Paige Cluck Isaac Irwin Blake McGill Aedan Jones Aiden Andrews Mark Deal.

Second grade: Alison Leister Keira Morrow Andrew Staggs Gracie Templeton Knowlton Christian Alayna Newton Matthew Stewart.

Third grade: Jordan Chavez, Matthew Holthusen, Hayden Miller, Kylie Murray, Dona Sevenstar, Saige Dye, Levi Hightower, Lucas House, Tannah Larue, Ross Rice, Kayla Workman, Jacob Easley, Katy Fleming, Lane Hightower, Jordan Moore, Liz McTyre, Makayla Freeman, Brieann Miller and Austin Bentley.

Close
The Press Argus-Courier website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.