Yahoo Weather

You are here

Cedarville Elementary third nine weeks honor roll

Cedarville Elementary School announces its honor students for the third nine weeks period. They are:

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten: Mikayla Cook, Jayden Delaney, Shawn Frisbie, Kort Tencleve, Olivia McGill, Lainie Smith and Ashley Thacker.

First grade: Maci Deal, Taylor Fleming, Mason Kemp, Kali Perew, Taryn Smith, Bryson Romines, Audrey Chaisson, Madilyn Deal, Lillian Ming, Alyssa Giannette, Keith Clenney, Brody Ewald, Erin Fleming, Rylee Partain, Brayden Skelton, Braxton Wesley, Isabel Torres and Mark Deal.

Second grade: Jaclyn Almanza, Sierra Clayborn, Hailey Cook, Cason Darrow, Xander Jones, Caroline Morrow, Makalie Carter, Jazmine Goff, Kendal Hightower, Jeremiah McClain, Keira Morrow and Carson Riley.

Third grade: Dakota Holland, Matthew Holthusen, Andrew Mendoza, Jacob Easley, Nykolas Hunter, Jace Baker, Lindsey Cook, Saige Dye, Lucas House, Montana Wesley and Seth Frisbie.

Fourth grade: Veyaira Carter, Cody Dickens, Kirsten Garner, Jordan Hightower, Xander Mize, Rayden Mullis, Hayden Partain, Shaelyn Bowman, Kylie Heckard, Mattie May, Aleah McAfee, Christopher Ming, Jesse Morrow and Tayler Henson.

Superintendent’s list

First grade: Maci Deal, Taylor Fleming, Kinsey Franklin, Brady Hightower, Harley Lane, Kali Perew, Lydia Small, Taryn Smith, Aaron Conger, Cade Cross, Lane Garner, Gracee House, Blake McGill, Lillian Ming, Jaci Odon, Chandler Pemberton, Hope Arnold, Abby Brown, Erin Fleming, Guner Gabbard, Rylee Partain, Sammie Sabin, Layton Worst and Mark Deal.

Second grade: Jaclyn Almanza, Noah Easley, Reese Merechka, Emily Mizell, Hailey Myers, Hailey Cook, Cason Darrow, Caroline Morrow, Nathan Prater, Briley Small, Addy Willet, Lily Morrow, Gracie Templeton and Braxton Cooley.

Third grade: Dakota Holland, Andrew Mendoza, Dawn Thacker, Aubrey Turner, Emily Wood, Makenzie Myers, Chaz Hernandez, McKenzie Marion, Bryce McCune, Caroline Moore, Lindsey Cook, Sarah Pham, Montana Wesley, Seth Frisbie and Isaac Newton.

Fourth grade: Dylan Cluck, Ashlynn Fincher, Kirsten Garner, Jordan Hightower, Rayden Mullis, Hayden Partain, Christian Wharton, Lillan Evans, Darryl Kattich, Colby Maxwell, Regan Neal, Maria Terceira, Jaison Black, Kylie Heckard, Ransom Merechka, Elizabeth Terry, Payton Wise and Dominick Austin.

Principal’s list

First grade: Nathaniel Belt, Micah Espinosa, Paige Cluck, Madilyn Deal, Xavier Estes, Alyssa Giannetti, Lily Hobcomb, Annee Jackson, Rose LaLonde, Emmalee Sheppard, Katie Cureton, Brody Ewald, Ruby LaLonde, Katie Snodgrass and Isaac Moses.

Second grade: Rayce Bruce, Zachary Heckard, Makayla Holthusen, Rylee Lanning, Alana Newton, Matthew Stewart, Joshua Vanwinkle, Rebekah Brown, Gabriella Sisemore, Laila Adams, Haley Hurst, Serenity Johnson, Xander Jones, Brianna Tuck, Colten Arnold, Isaac Garnaat, Kendal Hightower and Jacob Morrow.

Third grade: Seth Adkins, Emely Ferguson, Matthew Holthusen, Koda McDowell, Hayden Miller, Cody Surls, Tristyn Cagle, Justus Thornbrugh, Audrey Wells, Molly Wiggins, Bradlee Blankenship, Levi Hightower, Madison Hosier, Lucas House, Tannah Larue and Austin Bentley.

Fourth grade: Gavin Decker, Cody Dickens, Chenae Irwin, Hayden Fleming, Jamie Jordan, Joshua Roam, Kenya Juline Rowe, Taryn Turner, Sierra Hurst, Mattie May, Aleah McAfee, Christopher Ming, Tyree Mongold, Jesse Morrow, Molly Self, Taylor Henson, Jayme Hild and Jake Self.

Honor roll

First grade: Gracie Dunn, Audrey Chaisson, Isaac Irwin, Chasyn Oden, Ethan Sindle, Aiden Andrews, Isabel Torres and Jesse Emberton.

Second grade: Knowlton Christian, Kasydi Johnson, Paden Knight, Jaice Beals, Riley Metcalf, Keira Morrow and Andrew Staggs.

Third grade: Jordan Chavez, Rylie Murray, Madison Wertheimer, Katelyn Fleming, Holly Cluck, Saige Dye, Ross Rice and Kayla Workman.

Fourth grade: Rylie Weber, Ty Skelton, Nathaniel Smith and Madison Wesley.

Close
The Press Argus-Courier website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.