Yahoo Weather

You are here

Mountainburg Elementary School honor students

Mountainburg Elementary School has announced its honor students for the first nine weeks of the 2013-14 school year. They are:

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten: Isabella Coody, Nate Bassham, Chloe Jeremiah, Tyler King, Bryson Morton, Jacob Steinsiek, Thomas Smith, Landon Ross, Justyn Lee and Eli Bassham.

First grade: Kaitlyn Beauford, Payton Box, Troy Floyd, Cody Long, Aaron Morris, Trinton Robbins, Deighlon Smith, Pierce Catilin, William Lackey, Dayton Pense and Haili Riedel.

Second grade: Paul Ellis, Leiland Moss and Elizabeth Seratt.

Third grade: Michelle Cluck, Daniel Cude, Olivia Thomas, Jacob Bland, Joseline Lee, Katherine Robertson, Madden Rogers and Wyatt Seratt.

Fourth grade: Eryn Forte, Elora Nichols, Zachary Jones, Katie Magness, Deyanna Stevenson, Preston Clark, Trinity Graves and Brittany McConnell.

Principal’s list

First grade: Kaitlyn Beauford, Payton Box, Haylee Bruton, Troy Floyd, Maddie Howell, Elizabeth Joslin, Cody Long, Aaron Morris, Molly Raether, Makenzie Rodriguez, Ryan Allen, Addy Brooks, Paige Seratt, Kristianna Cowan, Laurie Lamance, Dayton Pense, Haili Riedel, Trey Ross, Bryce Kelly, Jaxon Anstine, Ava Burnett, Kaycie Green, Emily Karstens, Alisha Linder, Denver McCalister, Lawson Pense, Annalisa Seratt, Gracelyn Sowells and Ryan Straw.

Second grade: Trenton Irvan, Farrah Hubbard, Elizabeth Turner, Kaylee Gardner, Dominic Seratt, Bobby Dean, Thomas Wagner, Noah Hecox, Matthew McCarver, Jayce Mirus, Mason Pense, Bryley Thomas, Addison Gould, Kai Chang and Alexis Schmotzer.

Third grade: Mason Anstine, Madden Bentley, Joseline Lee, Alex Morris, Clayton Bowles, Colt Brewer, Marcy DeLeon, Michelle Cluck, Kailey France, Kenyon Stiles, Catherine Mays, Katherine Robertson and Wyatt Seratt.

Fourth grade: Jodin Davidson.

Honor roll

First grade: Kiley Parker, Bryce Beasley, Trinton Robbins, Shelby Bane, Deighlon Smith, Sean Brannigan, Pierce Catilin, Marionna Hibbs, William Lackey, Bryce Kelly, Cameron Getz, Cristian Ayala, Camdalynn McCaslin and Blake Reyes.

Second grade: Warren Watkins, Ashlyn Portwood, Keirah Phillips, Bryan Woods, Destiny Kidd, Payton Steffey, Leiland Moss, Elizabeth Seratt, Kiyley Crandell, James Hampton, Autumn Lindsey, Scarlette Nichols, Alyssa White, Tanika Sixkiller, Lacie Karstens and Jacob Bruton.

Third grade: Austin Cooper, Jess Dollard, J.W. Henson, Brenet Lindsey, Trey Shaffer, Easton Sill, Blain Smiley, James Denton, Landon Green, Lindsey Pense, Emilee Preston, Jacob Bland, Blake Foley, Kolby Gilmore, Catherine Mays, Evan Pense, Mallory Provence, Ravenne Reynolds, Tanner Shaffer and Zachary Walker.

Fourth grade: Maggie Burrough, Eryn Forte, Kristen Moore, Elora Nichols, Javan Phillips, Preston Clark, Adrian Cluck, Laurel Hyman, Caden LaRoe, Ian Walker, Kayla Jefferson, Haley Reed, Haley Shepherd and Micah Smith.

Close
The Press Argus-Courier website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.