Yahoo Weather

You are here

Mulberry-Pleasant View honor roll students

Mulberry-Pleasant View Bi-County School District has announce its honor students for the first nine weeks period of the 2013-14 school year. They are:

Mulberry High School

12th grade

A/B

Shawnee Jones, Cassey Akens, Ann Marie McCollum, Dillon Jones, Logan Archer, Juliana Cabral, Marga Devries, Dalton Smith, Travis Napolitano and Josh Fisher.

11th grade

All A’s

Taylor Naegle, Luke Anderson, Sarah Fisher, Kendall McClurkin II and Caleb Murders.

A/B

Samantha Cagle, Peyton Holmes, Marissa Moore, Brooklynn Stepusin, Lexi Voorhees, Brittany Edwards, Dillion Harrison and James Whitley.

10th grade

A/B

Tristan Harris and Lauren Morse.

Pleasant View Junior High

Ninth grade

All A’s

Jamie Mills.

A/B

Cheyanne Fields, Shandril Hudson, Trevor Marvin and Cody Mason.

Eighth grade

All A’s

Chandler Champion, Sierra Fields and Reed McCollum.

A/B

Sarah Lewis, Amanda Jones, Cameron Francia and Dylan James.

Seventh grade

A/B

Gary Kimberly, Emily Fowler and Faith Molnar.

Millsap Intermediate School

Sixth grade

A/B

Garrett Cagle, Hailey Parish, Paige Childers, E-Jay Martin and John Wilmoth.

Fifth grade

All A’s

Monica Fisk, Joey Fleener, Payton King and Amee Parish.

A/B

Holly Roe, Mahlon Smith, Joseph Lewis, Holland Mason, Joshua Moore and Harley Spiers.

Marvin Primary School

Fourth grade

Rachel Wilmoth and Haylie Wyers.

A/B

Nathan Bartlett, Haylie Basinger, Emily Green, Grant Kenney, Logan Millsap, Olivia Owens, Jake Pritchard, Beth Sluder, Kathry Thrift and Dylon Ward.

Third grade

All A’s

Gracie Hamilton and Landon Carrier.

A/B

Allison Barnes, Gwynne Mason, Aiden Mackay, Kadance Sumpter, Serenity Rogers, Drake Archer, Micah Embree, Lauren Hamby, Jacob Hightower, Conner Mason and Hailee Tash.

Second grade

All A’s

Piper Guill, Jaymon Mallory, Kaydance Williams, Kane Hendricks, Aiden Hill, Noel Mejia, Charity Rogers and Lyndsi Wilson.

A/B

Kristin Barnes, Georgia Fields, Alex Yancey, Madolyn Armstrong, Natalie Danciu, Ashtyn Conley, Gracie Fleener, Monika Hewitt, Amaris Hill and Trevor Rose.

First grade

All A’s

Layne Coslet, Santana Guill, Elexis Moran, Laiden Phavong, Cadence Champion, Jayden Crafton, Mackenzie Gatewood, Levi Ward and Kaylie Williams.

A/B

Alston Hill, Aden Meinert, Katie Smith, Madison Steele, Antwan Garcia, Asa Hamilton and Harlee Oliver.

Close
The Press Argus-Courier website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.