Prep Football: 2013 State Playoffs

Custom Search 2

The conference winners or higher conference finishers will always have the home field designation. If two conference winners or two same place conference finishers meet, the team on the top line (listed first) of the pairings will be the home team. The brackets are posted at www.ahsaa.org.

All games will start at 7:00 p.m.

CLASS 7A

First Round

Cabot (1C) bye

Fayetteville (4W) vs. Little Rock Central (5C)

Bryant (2W) bye

North Little Rock (3C) vs. Rogers Heritage (6W)

Bentonville (1W) bye

Southside (4C) vs. Rogers (5W)

Conway (2C) bye

Har-Ber (3W) vs. Little Rock Catholic (6C)

CLASS 6A

First Round

El Dorado (1S) vs. Mountain Home (8E)

Russellville (4E) vs. Benton (5S)

Jonesboro (2E) vs. Sheridan (7S)

Lake Hamilton (3S) vs. Marion (6E)

Greenwood (1E) vs. Little Rock Fair (8S)

Texarkana (4S) vs. Little Rock Parkview (5E)

Pine Bluff (2S) vs. Little Rock Hall (7E)

Searcy (3E) vs. Siloam Springs (6S)

CLASS 5A

First Round

Alma (W1) vs. Beebe (E4)

Mills University Studies (C2) vs. White Hall (S3)

Batesville (E1) vs. Greenbrier (W4)

Camden Fairview (S2) vs. Helena-West Helena (C3)

Hope (S1) vs. Sylvan Hills (C4)

Wynne (E2) vs. Shiloh Christian (W3)

Pulaski Academy (C1) vs. Watson Chapel (S4)

Morrilton (W2) vs. Nettleton (E3)

CLASS 4A

First Round

Warren (W 8) bye

Highland (3rd 3) vs. Dardanelle (4th 4)

Arkadelphia (W 7) vs. Dumas (5th 8)

Newport (3rd 2) vs. Pottsville (3rd 4)

Prairie Grove (W 1) vs. Pulaski Robinson (5th 7)

Valley View (2nd 3) vs. Gravette (5th 1)

Lonoke (2nd 2) vs. Pocahontas (4th 3)

Maumelle (2nd 4) vs. Stuttgart (4th 2)

Gosnell W3 bye

Star City (3rd 8) vs. Gentry (4th 1)

Dollarway (W 2) vs. Jonesboro Westside (5th 3)

Ashdown (3rd 7) vs. Farmington (3rd 1)

Booneville (W 4) vs. Clinton (5th 2)

Hamburg (2nd 8) vs. Mena (5th 4)

Malvern (2nd 7) vs. Monticello (4th 8)

Lincoln (2nd 1) vs. Nashville (4th 7)

CLASS 3A

First Round

Harding Academy (W 2) bye

West Fork (3rd 1) vs. Atkins (4th 4)

Charleston (W 4) vs. Benton Harmony Grove (5th 5)

McGehee (3rd 6) vs. Greenland (4th 1)

Hoxie (W 3) vs. Elkins (5th 1)

Lamar (2nd 4) vs. Barton (3rd 2)

Fordyce (2nd 6) vs. Mayflower (4th 2)

Fountain Lake (2nd 5) vs. Earle (5th 3)

Glen Rose (W 5) bye

Lavaca (3rd 4) vs. Osceola (4th 2)

Green Forest (W 1) vs. Riverview (5th 2)

Corning (3rd 3) vs. Two Rivers (4th 1)

Smackover (W 6) vs. Paris (5th 4)

Melbourne (2nd 1) vs. Centerpoint (3rd 5)

Episcopal Collegiate (2nd 2) vs. Fouke (4th 6)

Rivercrest (2nd 3) vs. Prescott (5th 6)

CLASS 2A

First Round

Des Arc (1st 6) bye

Magazine (2nd 4) vs. Brinkley (5th 6)

Dierks (1st 7) vs. Salem (5th 3)

Spring Hill (3rd 7) vs. Strong (4th 8)

East Poinsett County (1st 3) vs. Mineral Springs (5th 7)

Hazen (3rd 6) vs. Cutter Morning Star (3rd 5)

Bearden (2nd 8) vs. Hackett (4th 4)

Mount Ida (2nd 5) vs. Murfreesboro (4th 7)

Junction City (1st 8) bye

Gurdon (2nd 7) vs. Bigelow (5th 5)

Hector (1st 4) vs. Parkers Chapel (5th 8)

McCrory (3rd 3) vs. England (4th 6)

Magnet Cove (1st 5) vs. Union Christian (5th 4)

Mountainburg (3rd 4) vs. Rison (3rd 8)

Walnut Ridge (2nd 3) vs. Conway Christian (4th 5)

Carlisle (2nd 6) vs. Marked Tree (4th 3)

Close
The Press Argus-Courier website is available only to print and digital subscribers. If you are already a subscriber, you can access the website at no additional charge.